CGHS Allahabad updated rate list as on 3rd May 2021

CGHS package rate Prayagraj & Varanasi 2014 updated on 03 May 2021

Sr.No.CGHS TREATMENT PROCEDURE/INVESTIGATION LIST (Prayagraj & Varanasi )Non- NABH/Non- NABL RatesNABH/ NABL Rates
1Consultation OPD135.00135.00
2Consultation- for Inpatients270.00270.00
3Dressings of wounds50.0058.00
4Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia108.00124.00
5Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120.00138.00
6Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic193.00222.00
7Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic345.00397.00
8Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic460.00529.00
9Pericardial Aspiration380.00437.00
10Joints Aspiration317.00365.00

11Biopsy Skin230.00265.00
12Removal of Stitches36.0041.00
13Venesection124.00143.00
14Phimosis Under LA1,311.001,508.00
15Sternal puncture173.00199.00
16Injection for Haemorrhoids414.00476.00
17Injection for Varicose Veins350.00403.00
18Catheterisation425.00500.00
19Dilatation of Urethra500.00575.00
20Incision & Drainage420.00483.00
21Intercostal Drainage125.00144.00
22Peritoneal Dialysis1,374.001,580.00
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN
23Excision of Moles345.00397.00
24Excision of Warts310.00357.00
25Excision of Molluscum contagiosum130.00150.00
26Excision of Venereal Warts160.00184.00
27Excision of Corns140.00161.00
28I/D Injection Keloid(Intralesional Injection)97.00112.00
29Chemical Cautery (s)110.00127.00

Read also |  CGHS: Online payment of CGHS Contribution through Bharatkosh portal
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY
30Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes69.0079.00
31Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes138.00159.00
32Pterygium Surgery5500.006325.00
33Conjunctival Peritomy58.0067.00
34Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma3300.003795.00
35Removal of corneal foreign body115.00132.00
36Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in one eye69.0079.00
37Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in both eyes138.00159.00
28Corneal grafting—Penetrating keratoplasty5,750.006,613.00
39Corneal grafting—Lamellar keratoplasty5,000.005,750.00

CGHS (Click here to view/download full PDF 55 pages)

COMMENTS